Questions & Answers

Programming for diesel

0 votes
I just purchased a chrt4 for my 2010 ram 2500 diesel. The ad stated it was not programmed so I purchased the flash link as well. Will I be able to program if for the diesel delay?
asked Feb 14 in Ram by Michael Dolan (130 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Yes there is an option for delayed start
answered Feb 14 by Mike M (9,760 points)
0 votes
My 17 is not delayed enough they someone saidyou need to downgrade software.
answered Feb 21 by Jeremy Honsman (230 points)
...